OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
February 15th 2019 Columbus, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
Feb 16th 2017, 10:52pm
Search
2017 Results - Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 16th 2017, 10:52pm
Comments
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
James Clark
6.73a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Deshawn Marshall
6.79a
Ohio State
3.
Fr
Tony Woods
6.89a
Ohio Dominican
4.
Sr
Tevin Thompson
6.99a
SR
Cincinnati
5.
So
Khalid Fuller
7.01a
Cincinnati
6.
So
Mykel Chambers
7.04a
Cincinnati
7.
Jr
Duan Asemota
7.05a
Ohio State
8.
Jr
Darin Gooch
7.09a
Central State U (OH)
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Tony Woods
6.89a
Ohio Dominican
2.
Sr
Deshawn Marshall
6.91a
Ohio State
3.
So
Mykel Chambers
6.95a
Cincinnati
4.
So
James Clark
6.95a
Ohio State
5.
So
Khalid Fuller
6.99a
PR
Cincinnati
6.
Jr
Duan Asemota
7.04a
Ohio State
7.
Sr
Tevin Thompson
7.05a
Cincinnati
8.
Jr
Darin Gooch
7.09a
Central State U (OH)
9.
So
Adrian Williams-Ralston
7.10a
Kentucky State
10.
So
Aymir Taylor
7.19a
SR
Kentucky State
11.
Fr
Jamie Greenwell
7.29a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
12.
Trent Patterson
7.40a
Unattached
13.
Sr
Zachary Blonder
7.45a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
14.
Fr
Jaylain Trotter
7.45a
PR
Kentucky State
15.
Fr
Will Richter
7.46a
Carnegie Mellon
16.
Sr
Jack Kincade
7.47a
SR
Ohio State
17.
Sr
Donald Boyer
7.66a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
18.
Trey Patterson
7.68a
Unattached
19.
KeionDre' Hill
7.93a
Unattached
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Darin Gooch
22.94a
Central State U (OH)
2.
Ronald Williams
23.26a
Unattached
3.
hezekiah moore
23.44a
Unattached
4.
Trent Patterson
24.34a
Unattached
5.
Fr
Will Richter
24.80a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
6.
Sr
Zachary Blonder
25.38a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
7.
Trey Patterson
25.43a
Unattached
KeionDre' Hill
DQ
Unattached
So
Aymir Taylor
DNF
Kentucky State
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Champ Page
33.90a
UNAT-Ohio State
2.
Fr
Asa Burke
34.30a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Fr
Brent Carroll
35.73a
PR
Ohio State
4.
Fr
Terry Johnson
35.89a
PR
Ohio State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Keilan Beacham
51.86a
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Dante Johnson
52.04a
PR
Kentucky State
3.
Ronald Williams
52.12a
Unattached
4.
Fr
Cameron Wilkerson
52.15a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
5.
Fr
lashawn Robinson
53.90a
Kentucky State
6.
Jr
Silas Greene
54.41a
Kentucky State
7.
Fr
Matthew Bizimana
58.28a
Kentucky State
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Dominik Seitzer
1:20.29a
Ohio State
2.
Arnaud Froidmont
1:21.97a
Unattached
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Anthony Johnson
1:50.86a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Kevin Blank
1:54.31a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Dylan Buffington
1:55.26a
SR
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
4.
Jr
Justin Carroll
1:56.64a
Ohio Dominican
5.
So
Isaac Mills
1:57.16a
Carnegie Mellon
6.
Jr
Evan Larrick
1:58.08a
Carnegie Mellon
7.
Sr
Brady Wilson
1:58.63a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
8.
Joshua DeJesus
2:00.32a
Unattached
9.
Ben Herbert
2:00.61a
Unattached
Fr
Kristopher Nelson
DNF
Kentucky State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jake Edwards
4:04.40a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Mitch Leitch
4:11.88a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Matt Molinaro
4:14.22a
PR
Ohio Northern
4.
Sr
Owen Norley
4:15.05a
Carnegie Mellon
5.
Sr
Richard Andrews
4:16.03a
PR
Ohio State
6.
So
George Harter
4:22.70a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
7.
So
Mark Moody
4:34.26a
Carnegie Mellon
8.
Austin Angeline
4:36.59a
Unattached-Cincinnati
Josh Davis
DNF
Unattached
So
Harley Moyer
DNF
Washington & Jefferson
Sr
Jared Fleming
DNF
Ohio State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Matt Andrews
8:26.00a
PR
John Carroll
2.
Sr
Alex Wind
8:28.34a
SR
Ohio
3.
So
Ian McVey
8:29.92a
Ohio Northern
4.
Sr
Matt Evans
8:30.27a
PR
Ohio
5.
Sr
Michael Mckean
8:30.28a
SR
Ohio
6.
Sr
Patrick Kunkel
8:36.53a
Ohio State
7.
Jr
Brad Miller
8:38.95a
Ohio
8.
Sr
Ryan Archer
8:41.96a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
9.
Zac Thompson
8:42.82a
Unattached
10.
Fr
Spencer Clark
8:43.13a
PR
Cincinnati
11.
So
William Mitchell
8:44.70a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
12.
Sr
Kody Wolfe
8:45.21a
SR
Ohio
13.
Jr
Adam Wise
8:50.25a
PR
Ohio
14.
Fr
Nate Mallue
8:53.54a
PR
Ohio
15.
Sr
Brian Bollens
8:53.94a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
16.
Matthew Dietrich
8:54.93a
Unattached
17.
So
Jacob Halasowski
8:55.80a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
18.
So
Kyle Bussard
8:57.88a
PR
Ohio
19.
Griffin Butler
8:59.90a
Unattached
20.
Sr
Jordan Redd
9:06.54a
SR
Ohio State
21.
Jr
James Fox
9:17.07a
PR
Ohio
22.
Fr
Emmanuel Birgen
9:17.56a
Central State U (OH)
23.
So
Zach Zimmerman
9:27.75a
SR
Ohio
So
Ian Kellogg
DNF
Otterbein
Jr
Jake Mandel
DNF
Ohio State
Jake Edwards
DNF
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Juan Scott
7.95a
PR
Central State U (OH)
2.
Fr
Brent Carroll
8.03a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Fr
Treyvon Matthews
8.07a
Indianapolis
4.
Sr
Eli Stidd
8.27a
SR
Indianapolis
5.
Jr
Kelvin Williams
8.36a
Cincinnati
6.
hezekiah moore
8.81a
Unattached
7.
So
DaJuan Seward
17.73a
Ohio State
Fr
Lenell Shelby III
DNF
Findlay
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Juan Scott
7.97a
Central State U (OH)
2.
So
DaJuan Seward
8.06a
Ohio State
3.
Fr
Brent Carroll
8.11a
Ohio State
4.
Fr
Treyvon Matthews
8.20a
Indianapolis
5.
Fr
Lenell Shelby III
8.26a
Findlay
6.
Jr
Kelvin Williams
8.42a
Cincinnati
7.
Sr
Eli Stidd
8.42a
Indianapolis
8.
hezekiah moore
8.46a
Unattached
9.
Jr
Dante Johnson
8.47a
Kentucky State
10.
So
Dominique Craig
8.49a
Indianapolis
11.
Sr
Donald Boyer
8.87a
Carnegie Mellon
12.
Sr
Matthew Sheh
9.06a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
13.
Fr
Cameron Wilkerson
11.95a
Carnegie Mellon
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:14.74a
Ohio State
2.
Relay Team
3:19.32a
Central State U (OH)
3.
Relay Team
3:21.27a
Ohio State
4.
Relay Team
3:27.97a
Carnegie Mellon
Relay Team
DNF
Carnegie Mellon
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nikolas Huffman
18.89m
PR
Kentucky
2.
Sr
Justin Franz
17.90m
Idaho State
3.
So
Austin Hogan
17.53m
PR
Indianapolis
4.
Sr
Dylan Dyke
17.22m
Ohio State
5.
Aaron Zedella
17.17m
UNAT-Ohio State
6.
Jr
Max Seipel
17.13m
SR
Ohio State
7.
Sr
Shaquelle Lewis
16.48m
PR
Indianapolis
8.
Sr
Mitchell Obenrader
16.30m
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
9.
Chance Ehrnsberger
16.13m
UNAT-Ohio State
10.
Fr
Reggie Browley
16.00m
Ohio State
11.
So
James Miller
15.98m
SR
Walsh
12.
Sr
Zachary Smelcer
15.91m
Ashland
13.
Aaron Deaton
14.48m
Unattached / Cincinn...
14.
So
Kenneth Sladick
14.38m
Carnegie Mellon
15.
Jr
David Trzcinski
13.62m
Carnegie Mellon
16.
Sr
Jack Kincade
12.79m
SR
Ohio State
17.
Jr
Jacob Schofel
12.69m
Carnegie Mellon
18.
Fr
Kolan Livingston
12.34m
PR
Kentucky State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Reed Farber
1.81m
Carnegie Mellon
2.
Jr
Cameron Smith
1.81m
Carnegie Mellon
Fr
Jabril George
NH
Kentucky State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Adrian Valles
5.38m
Cincinnati
2.
Jr
Cole Gorski
5.28m
Ohio State
3.
Coty Cobb
4.98m
Unattached
4.
Jesse Oxley
4.98m
Unattached
5.
Sr
Luke Patten
4.83m
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
6.
Jr
Thomas Mansfield
4.53m
Carnegie Mellon
7.
Robby Oswald
4.53m
Unattached
Michael Kochenderfer
NH
Unattached
Nathan Alexander
NH
Unattached
-
Danny Soehnlen
NH
Ohio State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sergio Acera
7.04m
Cincinnati
2.
Jr
Trace Oswalt
6.54m
Indianapolis
3.
Jesse Oxley
6.52m
Unattached
4.
Fr
Draven Bass
6.51m
Ohio Dominican
5.
Jr
Darin Gooch
6.47m
Central State U (OH)
6.
Sr
Matthew Seifu
6.23m
Carnegie Mellon
7.
Fr
Jabril George
5.65m
Kentucky State
8.
Jr
Kentwaine Hawkins
5.26m
Kentucky State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
David Carter
13.34m
Denison
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Aaron Zedella
20.79m
UNAT-Ohio State
2.
Jr
Max Seipel
19.10m
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Marcus Myers
18.98m
Walsh
4.
Sr
Dylan Dyke
18.88m
Ohio State
5.
Sr
Lucas Shumate
18.14m
PR
Ohio Northern
6.
So
Austin Hogan
18.12m
Indianapolis
7.
So
Connor Booth
18.10m
Walsh
8.
Sr
Vincent Ziraldo
17.52m
Indianapolis
9.
Fr
Reggie Browley
16.15m
PR
Ohio State
10.
Jr
Jacob Schofel
16.14m
Carnegie Mellon
11.
Sr
Jordan Boyd
16.12m
Indianapolis
12.
So
Kenneth Sladick
15.05m
Carnegie Mellon
13.
Chance Ehrnsberger
14.15m
UNAT-Ohio State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aaliyah Barnes
7.43a
PR
Ohio State
2.
So
Bliss Soleyn
7.46a
Ohio State
3.
Fr
Halimah Barlow
7.57a
Ohio State
4.
So
Allison Mayfield-Brown
7.58a
PR
Ohio State
5.
Fr
Diamond Battle
7.64a
Austin Peay
6.
Sr
Natasha Trott
7.74a
Wheeling Jesuit
7.
So
Alanna Hendricks
7.82a
Cincinnati
8.
So
Ajai Brooks
8.00a
Denison
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Aaliyah Barnes
7.50a
Ohio State
2.
So
Bliss Soleyn
7.52a
Ohio State
3.
So
Allison Mayfield-Brown
7.59a
Ohio State
4.
Fr
Halimah Barlow
7.60a
Ohio State
5.
Fr
Diamond Battle
7.69a
Austin Peay
6.
Sr
Natasha Trott
7.77a
Wheeling Jesuit
7.
So
Ajai Brooks
7.78a
Denison
8.
So
Alanna Hendricks
7.79a
Cincinnati
9.
Fr
Garielle Netter
7.87a
Austin Peay
10.
Sr
Paige Allen
7.91a
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
11.
Sr
Olivia Mayfield
7.92a
Ohio
12.
So
Tymeitha Tolbert
7.92a
Austin Peay
13.
Jr
Courtney Guiley
7.97a
Ohio
14.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
8.05a
Austin Peay
15.
Jr
Kelsey Luebbe
8.05a
PR
Ohio
16.
So
Mikaela Seibert
8.09a
Ohio State
17.
Sr
Alijah Carpenter
8.10a
SR
Kentucky State
18.
Sr
Tajah Smith
8.19a
PR
Ohio
19.
So
Nysia Saines
8.26a
Austin Peay
20.
Sr
Adrianna Mauzy
8.30a
Ohio
21.
Jr
Jerilyn James
8.30a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
22.
Fr
Destoni Anderson
8.41a
Kentucky State
23.
Fr
Aerial McKay
8.48a
Kentucky State
24.
So
Abby Lawrence
8.59a
SR
Ohio
25.
Fr
Leah Kendrick
8.70a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
26.
Sr
Sommer Farber
9.13a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Allison Mayfield-Brown
25.47a
Ohio State
2.
Fr
Diamond Battle
25.64a
Austin Peay
3.
Sr
Paige Allen
25.74a
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
4.
So
Ajai Brooks
25.87a
Denison
5.
Fr
Garielle Netter
26.03a
Austin Peay
6.
Jr
Sonja White
26.27a
Austin Peay
7.
So
Nysia Saines
26.53a
Austin Peay
8.
Sr
Hannah Wise
26.78a
Austin Peay
9.
So
Carissa Baker
26.85a
Kentucky State
10.
Jr
Courtney Guiley
26.85a
Ohio
11.
Fr
Aerial McKay
26.94a
Kentucky State
12.
Sr
Tajah Smith
27.04a
PR
Ohio
13.
Fr
Kaitlyn Black
27.26a
Austin Peay
14.
Sr
Alijah Carpenter
27.35a
Kentucky State
15.
Jr
Jerilyn James
27.41a
Carnegie Mellon
16.
So
Debarati Bhanja
27.49a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
17.
Sr
Adrianna Mauzy
27.59a
Ohio
18.
Jr
Kelsey Luebbe
27.94a
Ohio
19.
Fr
Destoni Anderson
28.16a
Kentucky State
20.
Fr
Leah Kendrick
28.20a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
21.
Fr
Atiya Spaulding
28.28a
PR
Ohio
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Maggie Barrie
38.17a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Fr
Tamani Wilson
39.23a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Sr
Christine London
39.35a
PR
Ohio State
4.
Sr
Indya Slaughter
40.05a
PR
Ohio State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Karrington Winters
55.53a
Ohio State
2.
So
Martha Sam
57.56a
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Sarah Cook
59.10a
Carnegie Mellon
4.
Jr
Allysha Scott
59.32a
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Marissa Handel
1:00.34a
Ohio
6.
Sr
Terri Morris
1:00.57a
Austin Peay
7.
Sr
Mallory Crawford
1:00.90a
Austin Peay
8.
So
Carissa Baker
1:01.46a
Kentucky State
9.
Sr
Hannah Wise
1:02.28a
Austin Peay
10.
Sr
Ariel Tian
1:03.13a
Carnegie Mellon
11.
Jr
Shalbereyl Thomas
1:06.28a
PR
Kentucky State
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Annie Ubbing
1:33.60a
Ohio State
2.
So
Emily Deering
1:35.01a
PR
Ohio
3.
Sr
Rachel Halmon
1:43.64a
Ohio State
4.
Fr
Amelia Thiesing
1:46.38a
Austin Peay
5.
Sr
Christiana Harris
1:53.34a
PR
Austin Peay
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Weber Rachel
2:04.82a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Amelia Milton
2:13.87a
Ohio
3.
Jr
Courtney Clody
2:15.92a
PR
Ohio State
4.
Kayla Riggs
2:19.13a
UNAT-Spalding
5.
So
Rebekah Markovitz
2:20.54a
PR
Ohio
6.
Sr
Rachel Durbin
2:20.88a
PR
Bowling Green
7.
Jr
Kaitlyn Logan
2:21.61a
Ohio
8.
So
Rose Ciriello
2:22.72a
Carnegie Mellon
9.
Jr
Jennifer Fockler
2:25.86a
Ohio
10.
Jr
Joy Hearn
2:30.15a
Kentucky State
Jr
Olivia Smith
DNF
Ohio State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Abby Nichols
5:01.92a
PR
Ohio State
2.
So
Alyssa Atkinson
5:04.39a
Ohio
3.
So
Vanessa Robinson
5:08.89a
Cincinnati
4.
So
Lilly Saniel-Banrey
5:08.99a
Ohio State
5.
So
Madison Sury
5:10.93a
Ohio
6.
Jr
Grace ODonnell
5:11.93a
Cincinnati
7.
So
Josie Woosley
5:13.34a
Ohio
8.
Fr
Abby Miller
5:15.46a
PR
Ohio
9.
Fr
Devon Leahy
5:17.74a
Ohio State
10.
Sr
Kaitlyn Willette
5:19.36a
SR
Ohio State
11.
Fr
Kathryn Reilly
5:24.90a
Carnegie Mellon
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Emma McCarron
9:46.32a
Unattached
2.
So
Claire Lamb
9:46.76a
PR
Otterbein
3.
So
Emily Stoodley
9:48.33a
PR
Ohio State
4.
So
Brittany Atkinson
9:53.77a
PR
Ohio State
5.
Jr
Kelsey Chambers
9:54.16a
Wheeling Jesuit
6.
So
Heather Sandvik
9:54.43a
PR
Otterbein
7.
Sarah Biehl
9:57.60a
Unattached
8.
So
Claire Wiles
10:11.14a
Ohio State
9.
Jr
Ellen Isaac
10:12.28a
PR
Ohio
10.
Jr
Christina Seas
10:28.21a
SR
Ohio
11.
So
Kelsey Sandlin
10:29.28a
Ohio State
12.
19+
Jenny Sandersonn
10:34.49a
PR
Columbus Running Com...
13.
So
Emma Hensley
10:35.82a
Cincinnati
14.
Fr
Tiffany Hill
10:38.27a
PR
Ohio
15.
Fr
Emily Cass
10:38.33a
Ohio
16.
So
Aparna Alavilli
10:41.39a
Carnegie Mellon
17.
So
Emmaculate Kipaglat
10:45.81a
PR
Austin Peay
18.
So
Maddie Woods
10:46.50a
PR
Ohio State
19.
Fr
Delaney Geitgey
11:01.30a
Ohio
20.
Jr
Sarah-Emily Woodward
11:18.71a
Austin Peay
21.
Jr
Charissa Richardson
11:36.03a
PR
Kentucky State
22.
Jr
Mary Richardson
11:41.71a
Ohio
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Chantel Ray
8.32a
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Christine London
8.40a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Milani Glass
8.61a
Findlay
4.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
8.66a
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Alexus Pyles
8.75a
Ohio State
6.
Jr
Aliya Barnes
8.77a
Cincinnati
7.
Jr
Sonja White
8.83a
SR
Austin Peay
8.
Sr
Amanda Balzer
9.20a
Allegheny
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Chantel Ray
8.42a
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Christine London
8.52a
Ohio State
3.
Fr
Alexus Pyles
8.72a
PR
Ohio State
4.
Jr
Milani Glass
8.78a
Findlay
5.
Jr
Aliya Barnes
8.83a
Cincinnati
6.
Sr
Myiah Johnson
8.84a
Austin Peay
7.
Jr
Sonja White
8.87a
Austin Peay
8.
Sr
Amanda Balzer
9.06a
PR
Allegheny
9.
Fr
Kerigan Ertel
9.18a
Indianapolis
10.
Sr
Amia Butler
9.21a
Austin Peay
11.
Jr
Mya Hodge
9.27a
Ohio
12.
Fr
Kaitlyn Bright
9.33a
PR
Kentucky State
13.
So
Grace Winkowski
9.42a
PR
Cincinnati
14.
Sr
Christiana Harris
9.43a
Austin Peay
15.
Fr
Kaitlyn Black
9.58a
Austin Peay
16.
Fr
Leah Kendrick
9.64a
Carnegie Mellon
17.
Fr
Tajah Haley
9.85a
Ohio
18.
Sr
Sommer Farber
10.10a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:43.99a
Ohio State
2.
Relay Team
3:47.82a
Ohio State
3.
Relay Team
3:56.50a
Bellarmine
4.
Relay Team
3:58.15a
Ohio Northern
5.
Relay Team
4:01.31a
Carnegie Mellon
6.
Relay Team
4:09.33a
Ohio
Relay Team
DNF
Austin Peay
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:00.68a
California U of PA
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sade Olatoye
16.32m
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Aliyah Gustafson
16.02m
Bowling Green
3.
Jr
Elizabeth Iversen
15.26m
PR
Bowling Green
4.
Fr
Lyne'a Diller
14.72m
Ohio State
5.
Jr
Jordan Porter
14.38m
Ohio
6.
Fr
Morrisa Mallory
13.27m
Walsh
7.
Fr
Alexis Dowdy
12.94m
Ohio State
8.
Sr
Kendra Zbinovec
12.71m
Walsh
9.
Fr
Atiya Spaulding
11.85m
PR
Ohio
10.
Fr
Chelsey-Marie Ford
11.08m
Kentucky State
11.
Fr
Alexus Pyles
10.36m
Ohio State
12.
So
Sabrina Jackson
10.29m
Kentucky State
Sarah Okeafor
FOUL
UNAT-Ohio State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Loretta Blaut
1.73m
SR
Cincinnati
2.
Jr
Hannah Hall
1.63m
Denison
3.
So
Nia Gibbs
1.58m
Austin Peay
4.
Fr
Tana Barrett
1.53m
Ohio
4.
Sr
Rebecca Fortner
1.53m
Carnegie Mellon
6.
Fr
Hannah Bush
1.53m
Ohio
7.
Jr
Keyondria Ross
1.53m
Austin Peay
8.
So
Tessa Allen
1.53m
Carnegie Mellon
9.
Sr
Emily Swanson
1.48m
Carnegie Mellon
Fr
Atiya Spaulding
NH
Ohio
Fr
Tajah Haley
NH
Ohio
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Savanah Amato
3.86m
Austin Peay
2.
Jr
Madison Roberts
3.86m
Ohio State
3.
So
Dascha Hix
3.71m
Austin Peay
4.
Sr
Grace Yee
3.71m
Carnegie Mellon
5.
So
Brooke Catherine
3.71m
Cincinnati
6.
So
Sadie Brass
3.56m
Cincinnati
6.
Fr
Lily Bunse
3.56m
Cincinnati
6.
Fr
Megan Hoffman
3.56m
Ohio State
9.
Rachel Coghill
3.56m
Unattached
10.
Jr
Gretchen Rosch
3.41m
Austin Peay
11.
Allison Plybon
3.41m
Unattached
11.
Riley Caudall
3.41m
Unattached
13.
So
Haley Yenchik
3.41m
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
14.
Fr
Michelle Karabin
3.26m
Carnegie Mellon
15.
Jr
Sarah Miholer
3.11m
Carnegie Mellon
15.
Sr
Chelsea Weiland
3.11m
Indianapolis
Jr
Demi Nicolozakes
NH
Austin Peay
Sr
Hannah Wise
NH
Austin Peay
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Taylor DeLoach
5.82m
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Laila Foster
5.72m
Kentucky State
3.
Sr
Olivia Mayfield
5.59m
Ohio
4.
Jr
Olivia Small
5.58m
Ohio State
5.
Sr
Chancis Jones
5.52m
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Maya Perry - Grimes
5.44m
Austin Peay
7.
Sr
Christiana Harris
5.34m
PR
Austin Peay
8.
So
Abby Lawrence
5.10m
Ohio
9.
Sr
Ashleigh Woods
5.00m
Austin Peay
10.
Fr
Briana Shaw
4.89m
Austin Peay
11.
Jr
Lindsey Foster
4.88m
Indianapolis
12.
Fr
Tajah Haley
4.80m
PR
Ohio
13.
So
Debarati Bhanja
4.76m
Carnegie Mellon
14.
Fr
Tana Barrett
4.47m
PR
Ohio
15.
Fr
Amelia Thiesing
4.44m
Austin Peay
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Mikaela Seibert
12.45m
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Olivia Small
12.26m
Ohio State
3.
Sr
Chancis Jones
11.59m
Austin Peay
4.
So
Karimah Senior
11.31m
PR
Ohio State
5.
Sr
Laila Foster
11.30m
Kentucky State
6.
Sr
Kelsey Commager
11.25m
Ohio Northern
7.
So
Julia Onrubia
11.20m
Charleston (WV)
8.
Fr
Briana Shaw
11.14m
Austin Peay
9.
Jr
Keyondria Ross
10.82m
Austin Peay
10.
Jr
Maitri Pansania
10.21m
Charleston (WV)
11.
Fr
Keilah Causey
10.16m
Ohio
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sade Olatoye
21.73m
PR
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Elizabeth Iversen
19.39m
PR
Bowling Green
3.
So
Gaza Odunaiya
18.24m
PR
Ohio
4.
Jr
Kate Deaton
18.00m
Ohio State
5.
So
Grace Azenabor
17.96m
PR
Ohio State
6.
Fr
Alexis Dowdy
17.88m
PR
Ohio State
7.
Fr
Kaila Butler
17.67m
PR
Bowling Green
8.
Fr
Lyne'a Diller
17.36m
PR
Ohio State
9.
Sr
Emma Ryan
16.44m
PR
Ohio
10.
Sr
Aubri Caslin
15.99m
PR
Allegheny
11.
Jr
Cassidy Cleland
15.07m
Ohio
12.
Jr
Kiersten Chuc
13.35m
Carnegie Mellon
13.
Lindsey Froehlich
12.92m
UNAT-Ohio State
14.
Jr
Rebecca Wheeler
10.73m
PR
Austin Peay
Sarah Okeafor
FOUL
UNAT-Ohio State
Hashtags
#ohio-state
#buckeye
#tune-up
0 shares:
Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ohio-state
#buckeye
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!