OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
February 15th 2019 Columbus, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Feb 16th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
Feb 22nd 2018, 9:17pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Invited groups
2018
Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
2018 Results - Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 22nd 2018, 9:17pm
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kendall Sheffield
6.63a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Nick Gray
6.71a
Ohio State
3.
Fr
Eric Harrison
6.80a
Ohio State
4.
So
Jerimiah Hunter
6.87a
Miami (OH)
5.
Sr
Zack Bazile
6.89a
Ohio State
6.
Jr
Mykel Chambers
6.91a
Cincinnati
7.
Sr
Sanjay Daley
6.93a
Indianapolis
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Kendall Sheffield
6.69a
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Zack Bazile
6.73a
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Nick Gray
6.74a
Ohio State
4.
Fr
Eric Harrison
6.77a
Ohio State
5.
Sr
Sanjay Daley
6.89a
Indianapolis
6.
Jr
Mykel Chambers
6.89a
SR
Cincinnati
7.
Fr
Anthony Woods
6.90a
PR
Cincinnati
8.
So
Jerimiah Hunter
6.91a
Miami (OH)
9.
Jr
Louis Berry
6.97a
Mt Union
10.
Khalid Fuller
6.98a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Tahj McCallum
7.08a
Alderson-Broaddus
12.
Fr
Ike Urban
7.25a
PR
Miami (OH)
13.
Fr
Kalen Keathley
7.31a
Marietta
14.
Fr
Bryce Waring
7.56a
PR
Miami (OH)
Sr
Kelvin Williams
DNF
Cincinnati
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Andre Jeff
21.79a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Duan Asemota
21.80a
Ohio State
3.
So
Asa Burke
21.93a
SR
Ohio State
4.
Fr
Tavonte Mott
21.97a
Ohio State
5.
Sr
Jerry Jackson
22.37a
Ohio State
6.
So
Jerimiah Hunter
22.49a
Miami (OH)
7.
Fr
Matthew Hurley
23.54a
PR
Ohio State
8.
Fr
Ike Urban
23.57a
PR
Miami (OH)
9.
Fr
Alexander Margo
25.07a
PR
Miami (OH)
10.
Fr
Bryce Waring
25.55a
Miami (OH)
Fr
Amir Metts
DNF
Ohio Dominican
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
A.J. Digby
48.88a
Mt Union
2.
Sr
Tyler Neff
50.19a
Mt Union
3.
Sr
Jerry Jackson
50.36a
Ohio State
4.
So
Ivan Dye
50.47a
Miami (OH)
5.
Fr
Joseph Cooper
50.75a
Ohio State
6.
So
Brent Carroll
51.09a
SR
Ohio State
7.
Fr
Korey Fennell
51.21a
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
Sr
Ryan Greene
51.25a
Cincinnati
9.
So
Keilan Beacham
51.26a
Ohio State
10.
So
Antwon Foster
51.34a
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
11.
Jr
Aaron Muresan
51.78a
Miami (OH)
12.
Sr
Devin Weems
52.87a
PR
Central State U (OH)
13.
Fr
CJ Patton
54.21a
Miami (OH)
600 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tyrese Fajardo
1:21.62a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Kyle McKinney
1:21.75a
Ohio State
3.
So
Terry Johnson
1:25.54a
Ohio State
4.
Jr
Joe Komlanc
1:28.25a
PR
Miami (OH)
5.
Fr
Ryan Harrington
1:34.40a
Ohio State
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Alex Lomong
1:51.02a
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Justin Carroll
1:54.70a
Ohio Dominican
3.
Jr
Isaac Mills
1:56.30a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
4.
Sr
Evan Larrick
1:57.75a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
5.
So
Steve Bauers
2:01.36a
PR
Ohio State
6.
Fr
Peter Hayden
2:01.86a
PR
Ohio State
7.
Fr
Kierin Smith-Ouwens
2:06.14a
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
So
Eric McKean
2:06.94a
PR
Ohio
So
Logan Baker
DNF
Cincinnati
Jake Edwards
DNF
Unattached
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jake Edwards
4:10.82a
Unattached
2.
Fr
Paul Bete
4:14.22a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Luke Landis
4:14.38a
Ohio State
4.
Sr
Clayton Bowie
4:15.64a
SR
Ohio State
5.
So
Evan Yukevich
4:15.98a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
6.
So
Ryan Lesmez
4:17.05a
PR
Ohio Wesleyan
7.
Fr
Arthur Dzieniszewski
4:17.07a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
8.
Sr
Kevin Blank
4:18.52a
Ohio State
9.
Sr
Zac Thompson
4:21.07a
PR
Miami (OH)
10.
So
Bradley Davis
4:22.53a
PR
Miami (OH)
11.
Jr
Ryan Scanlon
4:22.90a
SR
John Carroll
12.
Jr
Liam Walsh
4:23.55a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
13.
Jr
Nick Grismer
4:25.66a
PR
Cincinnati
14.
So
Seth Conroy
4:25.71a
SR
Miami (OH)
15.
Fr
Peter Cooke
4:25.82a
PR
Miami (OH)
16.
Fr
Sebastian Francesconi
4:32.90a
PR
Miami (OH)
17.
So
Eric McKean
4:37.08a
PR
Ohio
18.
Fr
John Jaynes
4:45.51a
PR
Ohio
19.
Fr
Daniel Davis
4:51.33a
PR
Austin Peay
20.
Fr
Dametrius Alexander
4:55.87a
Central State U (OH)
So
Alex Lomong
DNF
Ohio State
Isaiah jackson
DNF
Unattached
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ian McVey
8:25.84a
PR
Ohio Northern
2.
Sr
Matt Andrews
8:26.32a
SR
John Carroll
3.
Jr
Kyle Bussard
8:26.93a
PR
Ohio
4.
Jr
Harley Moyer
8:30.81a
PR
Washington & Jefferson
5.
Sr
Adam Sopchak
8:35.23a
PR
Mt Union
6.
Sr
Mitch Leitch
8:37.23a
Ohio State
7.
Sr
Jake Mandel
8:37.69a
Ohio State
8.
Breydon Gates
8:39.57a
Unattached
9.
Jr
William Mitchell
8:39.97a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
10.
Sr
Patrick Kunkel
8:42.84a
SR
Ohio State
11.
Jr
George Harter
8:43.77a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
12.
So
Daniel Santino
8:45.02a
PR
Miami (OH)
13.
Sr
Brad Miller
8:45.09a
SR
Ohio
14.
Jr
Jared Moore
8:47.69a
SR
Carnegie Mellon
15.
Jr
Kevin Cory
8:49.50a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
16.
Jr
Jacob Halasowski
8:49.55a
Carnegie Mellon
17.
So
Griffin Butler
8:49.66a
PR
Ohio
18.
Fr
Noah Corbett
8:51.06a
Ohio State
19.
Jr
Grant Sheely
8:52.21a
PR
Oberlin
20.
Fr
Naveen Pai
8:54.12a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
21.
So
Emmanuel Birgen
8:59.87a
PR
Central State U (OH)
22.
So
Jack O'Neil
8:59.96a
PR
Miami (OH)
23.
Nate Mallue
9:00.65a
Unattached
24.
Jr
Caleb Pell
9:01.30a
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
25.
Jr
Wesley Gray
9:06.65a
Austin Peay
26.
Jr
Mathew Biwott
9:07.28a
PR
Austin Peay
27.
Joe Pappas
9:07.34a
Unattached
28.
Fr
Seth Gard
9:11.90a
PR
Ohio
29.
So
Max Lehnhardt
9:12.29a
PR
Miami (OH)
30.
Fr
Matthew Agosta
9:13.61a
PR
Ohio
31.
Sr
James Fox
9:14.33a
PR
Ohio
32.
So
Tyler Smith
9:14.56a
PR
Austin Peay
33.
Fr
Thomas Porter
9:18.16a
Austin Peay
34.
So
Spencer Strohm
9:18.70a
Miami (OH)
35.
Jr
Jason White
9:22.87a
Ohio
36.
So
Hezron Kiptoo
9:24.90a
PR
Austin Peay
37.
So
Brady McBride
9:25.01a
PR
Ohio
38.
Fr
Cameron Kinsey
9:28.21a
PR
Ohio
39.
Fr
Matt Gregson
10:00.26a
PR
Ohio
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Juan Scott
7.82a
PR
Central State U (OH)
2.
Jr
DaJuan Seward
7.86a
PR
Ohio State
3.
So
Brent Carroll
7.91a
PR
Ohio State
4.
So
Mason Plant
8.06a
Mt Union
5.
So
Treyvon Matthews
8.18a
Indianapolis
6.
Jr
Aaron Muresan
8.25a
Miami (OH)
7.
Fr
Alex Dimon
8.40a
Marietta
8.
Fr
Tavonte Mott
14.82a
Ohio State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Juan Scott
7.93a
Central State U (OH)
2.
Jr
DaJuan Seward
7.97a
Ohio State
3.
So
Brent Carroll
7.99a
Ohio State
4.
Fr
Tavonte Mott
8.04a
PR
Ohio State
5.
So
Treyvon Matthews
8.19a
Indianapolis
6.
So
Mason Plant
8.24a
Mt Union
7.
Jr
Aaron Muresan
8.26a
Miami (OH)
8.
Fr
Alex Dimon
8.35a
PR
Marietta
9.
Sr
Alex Bloom
8.40a
Cincinnati
10.
Jr
Dominique Craig
8.41a
Indianapolis
11.
Sr
Eli Stidd
8.41a
SR
Indianapolis
12.
Fr
Connor Duricky
8.45a
Cincinnati
13.
So
Eric Klopfenstein
8.52a
PR
Marietta
14.
Fr
Matthew Hurley
8.56a
PR
Ohio State
15.
Jr
Paris Vaughan
8.69a
Alderson-Broaddus
16.
Sr
Zane Shreve
8.82a
SR
Miami (OH)
17.
Fr
Nicholas Lauria
9.04a
Cincinnati
18.
So
Joshua Gould
9.11a
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
19.
Fr
CJ Patton
9.55a
PR
Miami (OH)
20.
Fr
Alexander Margo
9.83a
Miami (OH)
21.
Fr
Ben Artrip
10.10a
Miami (OH)
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:17.61a
Ohio State
2.
Relay Team
3:18.08a
Central State U (OH)
3.
Relay Team
3:26.67a
Miami (OH)
4.
Relay Team
3:30.50a
Alderson-Broaddus
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nicholas Demaline
19.88m
PR
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Max Seipel
18.32m
SR
Ohio State
3.
Sr
Aaron Zedella
17.78m
Ohio State
4.
Jr
Austin Hogan
17.32m
SR
Indianapolis
5.
So
Reggie Browley
17.18m
Ohio State
6.
So
Chance Ehrnsberger
17.11m
Ohio State
7.
So
Sean Sherman
16.82m
PR
Mt Union
8.
Jr
Marcus Abraham
16.48m
Cincinnati
9.
Ryan Demaline
15.75m
Unattached
10.
Sr
Jordan Boyd
15.48m
Indianapolis
11.
Sr
Danny Keller
15.40m
SR
Northern Kentucky
12.
So
Aaron Deaton
15.22m
Cincinnati
13.
Fr
Nic Ray
15.05m
Indianapolis
14.
Kain Lucas
15.02m
Unattached
15.
Fr
Keeton Adams
14.44m
Indianapolis
16.
So
Justin Blakey
13.83m
Indianapolis
17.
Fr
Travis Moore
13.59m
Miami (OH)
18.
Matthew Lamb
13.00m
Unattached
19.
Jr
Kameron Crim
12.24m
PR
Northern Kentucky
So
AJ Murphy
FOUL
Indianapolis
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jacob Arden
2.01m
PR
Ohio State
2.
Antone Truss
1.96m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Evan Hershberger
1.91m
Mt Union
4.
Fr
Cannon Riddle
1.86m
Cincinnati
5.
Fr
Jordan Hiatt
1.86m
Mt Union
6.
Fr
Ben Artrip
1.81m
Miami (OH)
7.
Jr
Brock Downey
1.81m
Miami (OH)
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Coty Cobb
5.42m
PR
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Cole Gorski
5.12m
Ohio State
3.
So
Matt Keim
5.12m
PR
Mt Union
4.
So
Robert Oswald
4.97m
Ohio State
5.
Josh Dangel
4.82m
Unattached
6.
Fr
Nicholas Lauria
4.67m
Cincinnati
7.
So
James Kovatch
4.67m
Marietta
8.
Austin Hicks
4.67m
Buckeye Pole Vault A...
9.
Fr
Blake Morman
4.37m
PR
Ohio State
10.
Fr
Jack Francetic
4.22m
Miami (OH)
11.
Sr
Zane Shreve
3.92m
Miami (OH)
Fr
Ben Artrip
NH
Miami (OH)
Sr
Alex Bloom
NH
Cincinnati
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Davion Fisher
7.25m
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Kenny Glenn
7.08m
Miami (OH)
3.
Andre Wright
7.05m
Unattached
4.
So
Draven Bass
6.74m
PR
Ohio Dominican
5.
Sr
Grant Cole
6.73m
Miami (OH)
6.
Jr
Marcus Anderson
6.17m
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
7.
Fr
Tahj McCallum
6.10m
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
Fr
Billy Frauens
6.05m
PR
Marietta
9.
Sr
Zane Shreve
5.87m
Miami (OH)
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Andre Wright
14.98m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Raphael Tshikala
13.97m
PR
Mt Union
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Aaron Zedella
21.34m
Ohio State
2.
Fr
Sam Meece
18.64m
PR
Cincinnati
3.
Sr
Max Seipel
18.52m
Ohio State
4.
Sr
Jordan Boyd
17.82m
PR
Indianapolis
5.
Jr
Austin Hogan
17.78m
Indianapolis
6.
So
Chris Province
17.18m
PR
Cincinnati
7.
Jr
Marcus Abraham
16.28m
Cincinnati
8.
Sr
Danny Keller
16.00m
SR
Northern Kentucky
9.
So
AJ Murphy
14.83m
Indianapolis
10.
Ryan Demaline
13.71m
Unattached
11.
Matthew Lamb
13.62m
Unattached
12.
Fr
Travis Moore
12.98m
Miami (OH)
13.
Fr
Seth Hoffman
12.84m
Miami (OH)
So
Reggie Browley
FOUL
Ohio State
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Anavia Battle
7.43a
PR
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Bliss Soleyn
7.59a
SR
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Haisha Bisiolu
7.66a
Cincinnati
4.
Jr
Tymeitha Tolbert
7.71a
PR
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Krystal Mitchell
7.75a
Central State U (OH)
6.
So
Daijana Johnson
7.80a
Mt Union
7.
So
Diamond Battle
7.89a
Austin Peay
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Anavia Battle
7.49a
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Haisha Bisiolu
7.57a
Cincinnati
3.
Jr
Bliss Soleyn
7.66a
Ohio State
4.
Sr
Chantel Ray
7.70a
Ohio State
5.
Fr
Krystal Mitchell
7.73a
Central State U (OH)
6.
Jr
Tymeitha Tolbert
7.78a
Austin Peay
7.
So
Daijana Johnson
7.80a
Mt Union
8.
So
Diamond Battle
7.88a
Austin Peay
9.
Jr
Mikaela Seibert
7.89a
PR
Ohio State
10.
Jr
Arissa Freeman
7.95a
Miami (OH)
11.
Sr
Allysha Scott
7.95a
PR
Austin Peay
12.
Jr
Thelma Agyekum
7.99a
SR
Ohio
13.
Fr
Kyla Ellery
8.06a
Ohio State
14.
Sr
Courtney Guiley
8.10a
Ohio
15.
So
Amelia Thiesing
8.13a
PR
Austin Peay
16.
Fr
Kamiyah Temple
8.13a
Alderson-Broaddus
17.
Fr
Olivia Brewer
8.14a
Ohio
18.
Jr
Callyn Voase
8.20a
Ohio
19.
Jr
Debarati Bhanja
8.22a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
20.
Fr
Kamille Dunbar
8.46a
Austin Peay
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Syaira Richardson
24.69a
Ohio State
2.
So
Rachael Adams
25.68a
Mt Union
3.
Fr
Krystal Mitchell
26.08a
Central State U (OH)
4.
Jr
Tymeitha Tolbert
26.45a
Austin Peay
5.
Fr
Kyla Ellery
26.46a
PR
Ohio State
6.
Fr
Abby Summers
26.51a
Ohio
7.
Jr
Thelma Agyekum
26.88a
SR
Ohio
8.
Fr
Kamiyah Temple
26.91a
Alderson-Broaddus
9.
Fr
Olivia Brewer
27.51a
Ohio
10.
Fr
Kamille Dunbar
27.81a
PR
Austin Peay
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Beatrice Hannan
54.69a
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Karrington Winters
55.07a
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Karimah Senior
57.56a
Ohio State
4.
So
Marissa Handel
58.13a
Ohio
5.
Fr
Sabrina Richman
58.20a
Austin Peay
6.
Sr
Rachel Pell
58.66a
PR
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
7.
Sr
Allysha Scott
59.19a
Austin Peay
8.
Jr
Emily Deering
59.31a
SR
Ohio
9.
Jr
Iesha Lockhart
1:00.19a
PR
Central State U (OH)
10.
Fr
Zoe Hunt
1:00.38a
Miami (OH)
11.
Fr
Allana Johnson
1:00.87a
Austin Peay
12.
Jr
Sylvana Ross
1:02.17a
Cincinnati
13.
So
Mysia Wallace
1:02.71a
Central State U (OH)
14.
So
Tajah Haley
1:04.11a
SR
Ohio
15.
So
Madison Ross
1:04.73a
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
16.
Fr
Hope Haley
1:06.86a
Austin Peay
So
Tamani Wilson
DNF
Ohio State
600 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Annie Ubbing
1:31.90a
SR
Ohio State
2.
Sr
Courtney Clody
1:32.24a
PR
Ohio State
3.
Olivia Smith
1:33.92a
UNAT-Ohio State
4.
Fr
Mary Figler
1:34.76a
PR
Ohio State
5.
So
Amelia Thiesing
1:35.93a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
So
Brianna Holloway
1:46.82a
PR
Ohio State
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Aziza Ayoub
2:09.92a
Ohio State
2.
So
Vanessa Robinson
2:12.77a
PR
Ohio State
3.
So
Julia Rizk
2:12.81a
PR
Ohio State
4.
Jr
Sammy Hentz
2:15.50a
SR
Cincinnati
5.
Sr
Sarah Cook
2:16.27a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
6.
Jr
Rachel Kotchman
2:17.15a
Miami (OH)
7.
Sr
Kaitlyn Logan
2:20.33a
SR
Ohio
8.
Jr
Rose Ciriello
2:21.09a
Carnegie Mellon
9.
Fr
Christina Nash
2:22.54a
PR
Miami (OH)
10.
Fr
Keleah Shell
2:27.28a
Austin Peay
11.
Jr
Rebekah Markovitz
2:31.89a
Ohio
12.
Fr
Sophia Wilson
2:36.11a
Austin Peay
13.
Fr
Alura Endres
2:41.39a
Austin Peay
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kathryn Reilly
5:08.03a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
2.
So
Shannon Wargo
5:09.68a
SR
Oberlin
3.
So
Melissa Koziol
5:11.32a
PR
Ohio
4.
Jr
Josie Woosley
5:11.35a
Ohio
5.
So
Grace Moses
5:15.66a
PR
Kenyon
6.
Sr
Lianne Masquelier
5:18.28a
Cincinnati
7.
Jr
Cassidy Carey
5:19.12a
PR
Cincinnati
8.
Sr
Tara Tollett
5:20.19a
Ohio
9.
Jr
Taylor Broerman
5:22.11a
SR
Miami (OH)
10.
So
Jenna Shelton
5:22.17a
PR
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
11.
Sr
Grace ODonnell
5:25.07a
Cincinnati
12.
Fr
Tate Dawson
5:29.55a
PR
Ohio
13.
Jr
Caroline Kiplagat
5:31.29a
PR
Austin Peay
14.
Jr
Taylor Treadway
5:38.83a
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
15.
Jr
Sharon Kimutai
5:51.19a
Austin Peay
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sakiko Minagawa
9:47.54a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Erin Crone
9:49.33a
PR
Bellarmine
3.
Sarah Biehl
9:50.74a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Claire Lamb
9:51.50a
SR
Otterbein
5.
Jr
Claire Wiles
9:53.94a
Ohio State
6.
Jr
Alyssa Atkinson
9:58.25a
SR
Ohio
7.
Jr
Jessica Passwater
10:03.26a
Ohio State
8.
So
Maegan Murphy
10:09.35a
PR
Miami (OH)
9.
Flannery Musk
10:09.49a
Unattached
10.
Jr
Heather Sandvik
10:10.70a
SR
Otterbein
11.
Sr
Christina Seas
10:12.61a
PR
Ohio
12.
Jr
Hilary Reigle
10:15.02a
PR
Mt Union
13.
So
Tiffany Hill
10:17.96a
PR
Ohio
14.
Jr
Brittany Atkinson
10:18.35a
Ohio State
15.
Jr
Aparna Alavilli
10:19.32a
PR
Carnegie Mellon
16.
Emma Mashburn
10:20.69a
Unattached
17.
Fr
Kalee Soehnlen
10:21.77a
Ohio State
18.
Fr
Hailey Bowes
10:24.22a
PR
Ohio
19.
Jr
Haley Sandvik
10:24.55a
PR
Miami (OH)
20.
Sr
Katie Vance
10:26.21a
PR
Mt Union
21.
Fr
Kacee Soenhlen
10:27.43a
Ohio State
22.
Jr
Tessa Ward
10:28.99a
PR
Cincinnati
23.
So
Regan Smith
10:40.18a
Miami (OH)
24.
Fr
Abigail Klinker
10:43.99a
PR
Miami (OH)
25.
Fr
Katrina Patterson
10:48.60a
Cincinnati
26.
Jr
Emmaculate Kipaglat
10:51.19a
Austin Peay
27.
Fr
Sydney Hess
10:58.72a
PR
Cincinnati
28.
So
Riley Crissman
11:01.40a
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
29.
So
Emily Cass
11:05.80a
Ohio
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chantel Ray
8.30a
Ohio State
2.
Fr
Lennex Walker
8.63a
PR
Austin Peay
3.
So
Alexus Pyles
8.65a
Ohio State
4.
Sr
Juliana Puopolo
8.74a
PR
Cincinnati
5.
Fr
Denia Hill-Tate
9.06a
PR
Austin Peay
6.
Fr
Lailah Elliot
9.06a
PR
Ohio State
7.
Sr
Mya Hodge
9.23a
Ohio
8.
So
Kerigan Ertel
9.36a
Indianapolis
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Chantel Ray
8.29a
Ohio State
2.
Fr
Lennex Walker
8.70a
Austin Peay
3.
So
Alexus Pyles
8.80a
Ohio State
4.
Sr
Juliana Puopolo
8.89a
Cincinnati
5.
Sr
Mya Hodge
9.03a
Ohio
6.
Fr
Lailah Elliot
9.08a
Ohio State
7.
Fr
Denia Hill-Tate
9.12a
Austin Peay
8.
So
Kerigan Ertel
9.21a
Indianapolis
9.
Sr
Majaica Brooks
9.26a
SR
Indianapolis
10.
Jr
Alanna Hendricks
9.49a
Cincinnati
11.
Fr
Mallory Harr
9.51a
PR
Miami (OH)
12.
So
Alexis Anderson
9.55a
PR
Central State U (OH)
13.
Sr
Morgan Rice
9.55a
Miami (OH)
14.
Fr
Kamille Dunbar
9.56a
Austin Peay
15.
So
Kaitlyn Black
9.56a
Austin Peay
16.
So
Tajah Haley
9.67a
PR
Ohio
17.
Fr
Layah Busbee
10.00a
Miami (OH)
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:49.09a
Bellarmine
2.
Relay Team
3:57.14a
Austin Peay
3.
Relay Team
3:57.57a
Ohio State
Relay Team
DNF
Miami (OH)
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sade Olatoye
16.78m
Ohio State
2.
So
Lyne'a Diller
15.29m
SR
Ohio State
3.
Adelaide Aquilla
15.22m
Unattached
4.
Sr
Ashley Williams
14.94m
Cincinnati
5.
Sr
Monique Newton
14.66m
Oberlin
6.
Sr
Jordan Porter
14.52m
Ohio
7.
Sr
Leah Heckaman
14.44m
Cincinnati
8.
So
Alexis Dowdy
14.10m
PR
Ohio State
9.
Fr
Sarah Okeafor
13.44m
Ohio State
10.
So
Bailey Leininger
12.73m
PR
Northern Kentucky
11.
Fr
Abby Moore
12.58m
Ohio
12.
Jr
Danielle Collier
12.52m
Miami (OH)
13.
Sr
Ashley Brown
11.96m
Northern Kentucky
14.
Fr
Brianna Pack
11.45m
PR
Northern Kentucky
15.
Fr
Grace Nelson
11.04m
PR
Miami (OH)
16.
Jr
Kelsey Hudson
10.68m
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
17.
Fr
Lailah Elliot
10.27m
PR
Ohio State
18.
So
Alexus Pyles
10.23m
SR
Ohio State
Sr
Alexis Gray
FOUL
Cincinnati
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Brooke Manges
1.63m
PR
Ohio State
2.
Fr
Elise Walker
1.63m
PR
Miami (OH)
3.
Jr
Molly Balcer
1.63m
PR
Miami (OH)
4.
So
Tana Barrett
1.58m
Ohio
4.
So
Megan Tamasovich
1.58m
Ohio Dominican
6.
So
Katie Kravitsky
1.58m
Cincinnati
7.
Fr
Jessica Liechty
1.53m
Ohio
8.
Fr
Denia Hill-Tate
1.53m
Austin Peay
9.
So
Atiya Spaulding
1.48m
Ohio
10.
So
Tajah Haley
1.48m
Ohio
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brooke Catherine
4.11m
Cincinnati
2.
Sr
Madison Roberts
4.01m
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Savanah Amato
3.91m
Austin Peay
4.
So
Megan Hoffman
3.91m
Ohio State
5.
Sarah Rasnick
3.91m
Unattached
6.
Sr
Harmony Kolling
3.76m
SR
Otterbein
7.
Jr
Dascha Hix
3.76m
Austin Peay
7.
Jr
Dana Shoff
3.76m
PR
Otterbein
9.
So
Rachel Coghill
3.76m
Cincinnati
10.
So
Allie Plybon
3.61m
Cincinnati
11.
Fr
Morgan Bradley
3.61m
PR
Austin Peay
12.
Sr
Gretchen Rosch
3.46m
Austin Peay
13.
Jr
Haley Yenchik
3.46m
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
14.
Jr
Sadie Brass
3.46m
Cincinnati
15.
Jr
Lauren Boyd
3.31m
Miami (OH)
16.
Fr
Lexi Addington
3.31m
PR
Miami (OH)
Izzy Schlachter
NH
UNAT-Ohio State
So
Gabriella Loeffler
NH
Penn State-Erie-Behr...
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kennedy Marable
5.64m
PR
Cincinnati
2.
So
Alexus Pyles
5.54m
PR
Ohio State
3.
So
Hannah Falcione
5.38m
Miami (OH)
4.
Fr
Lailah Elliot
5.33m
PR
Ohio State
5.
So
Cailyn Etgen
5.16m
Miami (OH)
6.
So
Diamond Battle
5.10m
Austin Peay
7.
So
Jada Jones
5.09m
SR
Miami (OH)
8.
Jr
Debarati Bhanja
5.02m
SR
Carnegie Mellon
9.
So
Keilah Causey
4.68m
Ohio
10.
So
Madison Ross
4.67m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
11.
So
Jewel Rollins
4.62m
Central State U (OH)
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Olivia Small
11.90m
Ohio State
2.
Jr
Mary Purtsa
11.80m
Cincinnati
3.
So
Keilah Causey
11.71m
PR
Ohio
4.
So
Hannah Falcione
11.16m
Miami (OH)
Fr
Lennex Walker
FOUL
Austin Peay
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Annette Echikunwoke
24.78m
PR
Cincinnati
2.
Jr
Sade Olatoye
22.61m
Ohio State
3.
Jr
Gaza Odunaiya
19.07m
PR
Ohio
4.
Sr
Ana Richardson
18.41m
PR
Oberlin
5.
So
Alexis Dowdy
17.62m
Ohio State
6.
Jr
Grace Azenabor
17.57m
SR
Ohio State
7.
Fr
Abby Moore
17.51m
PR
Ohio
8.
Sr
Monique Newton
17.18m
Oberlin
9.
Fr
Sarah Okeafor
16.57m
PR
Ohio State
10.
Sr
Alexis Gray
16.18m
Cincinnati
11.
Sr
Cassidy Cleland
16.13m
Ohio
12.
Adelaide Aquilla
15.72m
Unattached
13.
Sr
Ashley Williams
14.32m
Cincinnati
14.
Sr
Ashley Brown
14.30m
Northern Kentucky
15.
So
Bailey Leininger
12.64m
Northern Kentucky
16.
Fr
Livie Smelcer
12.55m
PR
Miami (OH)
17.
So
Clare Cartheuser
12.30m
Miami (OH)
18.
Jr
Kelsey Hudson
11.76m
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
19.
Sr
Rebecca Wheeler
11.26m
Austin Peay
Sr
Erin Sherrer
FOUL
Northern Kentucky
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
11883 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ohio State Buckeye Indoor Tune-Up
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ohio-state
#buckeye
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!